2017 Show winners:
Fruit.
1. J. Powis, 2. J.Powis, 3. J. Powis, T. Payne, 5. R. Bingham, 6. D. Millis,
7. P. Hannam
Vegetables.
10. B. Cox, 11. D. Turner, 12. R. Bingham, 13. R. Bingham, 14. R. Bingham, 15. P Mazillius, 16. J. Scrace, 17, R. Bingham, 19. P. Hannam, 20. D. Cooper, 21. R. Bingham,
22. S. Hill, 23. R. Bingham, 24. P. Mazillius, 25. J. Powis, 26, R. Taylor,
27. R. Bingham, 28. P. Morgan, 29. P. Morgan, 30. D. Millis, 31. P. Mazillius,
32. D. Cooper, 33. D. Turner, 34. R. Bingham, 35. D. Millis, 36. R. Bingham,
37. P. Mazillius, 38. D. Millis, 39. P. Hannam.
Flowers.
41. C. Powis, 44. C. Powis, 45. C. Powis, 46. C. Powis, 51. T. Payne, 52. R. Taylor,
53.R. Taylor, 54. H. Broad, 55. H. Broad, 56. H. Broad, 60. H. Broad, 61. T. Payne,
62. J. Robins, 63. H. Broad, 64. H. Broad, 54. H. Broad, 66. R. Taylor, 67. R. Taylor,
Flower Arrangements.
70. C.Stanbridge, 71.C. Powis, 72. C. Stanbridge, 73. B. Cox.
Photography.
74. J. Jones, 75. J. Jones.
Craft.
76. P. Morgan.
Cookery.
80. E. North, 81, S. Hill, 82. S. Scrace, 83. J Robins, 84, P. Morgan, 85. J. Powis,
86. J. Robins, 87. S. Scrace, 88. C. Powis, 89. C. Powis.
Novices.
90. A. Sankey, 92. A. Sankey, 93. A. Sankey, 94. A. Sankey, 95. A. Sankey.
96. A. Brooks, 97. C. Austin.
Collections.
100. J. Powis, 101. T. Payne.
Wine.
105. J. Powis, 106. B. Scott, 107. B. Scott, 108. J. Powis.
Children.
113. Ruby North, Finlay Austin, 114. Ruby North.
The Best Allotment.
Frank Di Chello.
Most Improved Allotment.
David Newnham.
Best Front Garden.
Tina Russell.
Fruit.
1. J. Powis, 2. J.Powis, 3. J. Powis, T. Payne, 5. R. Bingham, 6. D. Millis,
7. P. Hannam
Vegetables.
10. B. Cox, 11. D. Turner, 12. R. Bingham, 13. R. Bingham, 14. R. Bingham, 15. P Mazillius, 16. J. Scrace, 17, R. Bingham, 19. P. Hannam, 20. D. Cooper, 21. R. Bingham,
22. S. Hill, 23. R. Bingham, 24. P. Mazillius, 25. J. Powis, 26, R. Taylor,
27. R. Bingham, 28. P. Morgan, 29. P. Morgan, 30. D. Millis, 31. P. Mazillius,
32. D. Cooper, 33. D. Turner, 34. R. Bingham, 35. D. Millis, 36. R. Bingham,
37. P. Mazillius, 38. D. Millis, 39. P. Hannam.
Flowers.
41. C. Powis, 44. C. Powis, 45. C. Powis, 46. C. Powis, 51. T. Payne, 52. R. Taylor,
53.R. Taylor, 54. H. Broad, 55. H. Broad, 56. H. Broad, 60. H. Broad, 61. T. Payne,
62. J. Robins, 63. H. Broad, 64. H. Broad, 54. H. Broad, 66. R. Taylor, 67. R. Taylor,
Flower Arrangements.
70. C.Stanbridge, 71.C. Powis, 72. C. Stanbridge, 73. B. Cox.
Photography.
74. J. Jones, 75. J. Jones.
Craft.
76. P. Morgan.
Cookery.
80. E. North, 81, S. Hill, 82. S. Scrace, 83. J Robins, 84, P. Morgan, 85. J. Powis,
86. J. Robins, 87. S. Scrace, 88. C. Powis, 89. C. Powis.
Novices.
90. A. Sankey, 92. A. Sankey, 93. A. Sankey, 94. A. Sankey, 95. A. Sankey.
96. A. Brooks, 97. C. Austin.
Collections.
100. J. Powis, 101. T. Payne.
Wine.
105. J. Powis, 106. B. Scott, 107. B. Scott, 108. J. Powis.
Children.
113. Ruby North, Finlay Austin, 114. Ruby North.
The Best Allotment.
Frank Di Chello.
Most Improved Allotment.
David Newnham.
Best Front Garden.
Tina Russell.